Top Stories

Results

No Event
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Southern Conn. State W 194.425-192.100
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. New Haven L, 5-16
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fl
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 0-6
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
Sun Mar 17
Final
at Brown w/ Temple 2nd Place-Temple-195.075, UB-194.825, Brown-194.075
Sun Mar 17
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-10
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 21-10
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 1-0
Thu Mar 21
Postponed
at Adelphi
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 19-15
Thu Mar 21
Postponed
at Adelphi
Sat Mar 23
Final
ECAC D II Championship Meet w/ SCSU and WCU 1st Place: UB-195.150, West Chester-193.200, SCSU-190.9000
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 5-8
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Dist. Columbia W, 20-5
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 02
Cancelled
vs. Southern Conn. St.
Tue Mar 05
Postponed
vs. New Haven
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Florida Tech L, 0-10
GAME 1
Fri Mar 08
Final - 7 innings
at Florida Tech L, 0-9
GAME 2
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Florida Tech L, 1-15
GAME 3
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Bentley W, 3-1
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Bentley L, 5-10
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Tampa L, 7-10
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Bentley L, 4-7
@ Tampa, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Bentley L, 2-6
@ Tampa, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 0-6
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
Sun Mar 17
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-10
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 1-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 5-8
View Full Schedule
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. California (Pa.) W, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla Legends Way - Field 5
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Ferris St. W, 11-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4
Fri Mar 15
Final - 8 innings
vs. Slippery Rock W, 9-8
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4
Thu Mar 21
Postponed
at Adelphi
Thu Mar 21
Postponed
at Adelphi
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. NYIT W, 3-0
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. New Haven L, 0-3
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sun Nov 04
Final
vs. Daemen L, 0-3
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Daemen L, 1-3
ECC Semifinals
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Molloy L, 69-78
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 86-58
Make-a-Wish Day
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 144-76
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYIT W, 103-84
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 67-62
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Daemen L, 71-93
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 92-82
ECC Men's Basketball Championship - Game Two
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Daemen W, 79-77
ECC Men's Basketball Championship - Game Three
Sat Mar 09
Final
73 Molloy
72 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym ECC Men's Basketball Championship - Game Four
Sun Mar 10
Final - OT
vs. Molloy L, 86-90
ECC MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - GAME FIVE
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Molloy W, 85-78
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 70-52
Make-a-Wish Day
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 69-64
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYIT L, 54-59
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 49-65
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Daemen L, 49-68
Wed Mar 06
Final
at NYIT L, 57-70
ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Game Two
Sat Mar 09
Final
79 LIU Post
73 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Bridgeport, Conn. - University of Bridgeport ECC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - GAME THREE
Sat Mar 09
Final
65 NYIT
44 vs. Daemen
@ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubell Gym ECC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - GAME FOUR
Sun Mar 10
Final
60 LIU Post
80 vs. NYIT
@ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Game Five
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 14
Final
at St. Joseph's (NY) College Invitational 13th Place
Sunken Meadow State Park (Kings Park, NY)
Sat Oct 21
Final
at ECC Championship Meet 8th Place
Hosted By NYIT
Sat Sep 15
Final
at NYIT Invitational 7th Place
Sat Sep 22
Final
at LIU Post Invitational 6th Place
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (NY) Invitational 25th Place
Sat Oct 06
Final
at NJIT Highlander XC Challenge 25th Place
Sat Nov 03
Final
at ECC Championship Meet-Hosted by Roberts Wesleyan 8th Place
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 14
Final
at St. Joseph's (NY) College Invitational 17th Place
Sunken Meadow State Park (Kings Park, NY)
Sat Oct 21
9th Place
at ECC Championship Meet Final
Hosted By NYIT
Sat Sep 15
Final
at NYIT Invitational 7th Place
Sat Sep 22
Final
at LIU Post Invitational 6th Place
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (NY) Invitational 25th Place
Sat Oct 06
Final
at NJIT Highlander XC Challenge 28th Place
Sat Nov 03
Final
at ECC Championship Meet-Hosted by Roberts Wesleyan 9th Place
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 13
Final
at NYIT W, 2-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 5-3
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Queens (N.Y.) T, 0-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. East Stroudsburg W, 6-2
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-2
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 22
at Metro Conference Championshps 4th Place
Piscataway, NJ-Rutgers University
Sat Feb 23
at Metro Conference Championshps 4th Place
Piscataway, NJ-Rutgers University
Sun Feb 24
Final
at Metro Conference Championshps 4th Place
Piscataway, NJ-Rutgers University
Fri Mar 15
Final
at 2019 NCAA Division II National Championship Meet 28th Place
Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 16
Final
at 2019 NCAA Division II National Championship Meet 29th Place
Indianapolis, IN
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 2-1
ECC Finals
Fri Nov 09
Final - PK Away
1 Saint Rose
1 vs. Mercy
@ Bridgeport, Conn. 2018 NCAA Division II Championship First Round
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 2-1
2018 NCAA DII Championship First Round
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-0
2018 NCAA DII Championship Second Round
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 1-0
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. 2018 NCAA NCAA Division II East Regioanl Final
Sun Nov 18
Final
at Bloomsburg W, 3-1
2018 NCAA Division II Championship Quaterfinals
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. UC San Diego W, 2-0
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. 2018 NCAA Division II Championship National Semifinals
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 1-0
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. 2018 NCAA Division II Championship Finals
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 22
at Metro Conference Championshps 4th Place
Piscataway, NJ-Rutgers University
Sat Feb 23
at Metro Conference Championshps 4th Place
Piscataway, NJ-Rutgers University
Sun Feb 24
Final
at Metro Conference Championshps 4th Place
Piscataway, NJ-Rutgers University
Fri Mar 15
Final
at 2019 NCAA Division II National Championship Meet 26th Place
Indianapolis, IN
Sat Mar 16
Final
at 2019 NCAA Division II National Championship Meet 31st Place
Indianapolis, IN
View Full Schedule
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Rutgers w/ Centenary and Towson 2nd Place: Rutgers-194.425, UB-194.125, Towson-192.800, Centenary-192.000
Sat Mar 09
Final
Cornell W 194.750-190.225
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Southern Conn. State W 194.425-192.100
Sun Mar 17
Final
at Brown w/ Temple 2nd Place-Temple-195.075, UB-194.825, Brown-194.075
Sat Mar 23
Final
ECAC D II Championship Meet w/ SCSU and WCU 1st Place: UB-195.150, West Chester-193.200, SCSU-190.9000
View Full Schedule
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Southern N.H. L, 11-20
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. New Haven L, 5-16
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fl
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 21-10
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 19-15
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Dist. Columbia W, 20-5
View Full Schedule

Instagram

    Fan Poll

    What Is Your Favorite Meal?
    Breakfast
    Lunch
    Dinner
    Brunch
    See Results