2016 University of Bridgeport Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Jennifer Wendelius full bio 00 Jennifer Wendelius GK So 5-6 Lidingo, Sweden / Hersby Gymnasium
Melanie Ziegner full bio 1 Melanie Ziegner GK So 5-8 Münster, Germany / Immanuel-Kant-Gymnasium
Lauren Mengel full bio 2 Lauren Mengel D Sr 5-2 Gilbertsville, Pa. / Boyertown Area HS
Marta Sadornil full bio 3 Marta Sadornil M/D Fr 5-3 Madrid, Spain / Montserrot HS
Julia Weidenmark full bio 4 Julia Weidenmark M/F Sr 5-10 Varnamo, Sweden / Finnvedens Gymnasium
Hanne Neby full bio 5 Hanne Neby M/F Sr 5-7 Furnes, Norway / University of Texas at Brownsville
Rebecka Ronnegard full bio 6 Rebecka Ronnegard D So 5-4 Norrkoping, Sweden / De Geergymnasiet
Shannon Colligan full bio 7 Shannon Colligan F Sr 5-7 Greenwich, Conn. / U. of Richmond
Nicola Worthington full bio 8 Nicola Worthington M Sr 5-7 Chorley, England / Bishop Rawstorne HS
Flo Gamby full bio 9 Flo Gamby M Sr 5-5 Goffs Oak, England / Thurstable School
Amanda Moura full bio 10 Amanda Moura F Grad 5-6 Belo Horizonte, Brazil / Colegio Soma
Carolina Rico full bio 11 Carolina Rico F Jr 5-5 N. Bergen, N.J. / N. Bergen HS
Alyssa Samson full bio 12 Alyssa Samson D Fr 5-7 Ledyard, Conn. / Ledyard HS
Stephanie Vahos full bio 13 Stephanie Vahos D Sr 5-4 Shelton, Conn. / Shelton HS
Amy Strath full bio 14 Amy Strath D/M Jr 5-9 Aberdeen, Scotland / Butler CC
Lexi Dageenakis full bio 16 Lexi Dageenakis D/M Fr 5-4 Boulder, Colo. / Silver Creek HS
Gianna Decarlo full bio 17 Gianna Decarlo M Fr 5-5 West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip HS
Nicole Greenwald full bio 18 Nicole Greenwald M Jr 5-5 Levittown, N.Y. / MacArthur HS
Hailey Marquis full bio 19 Hailey Marquis F Jr 5-3 Middlebury, Conn. / Pomperaug HS
Kendra Fitzpatrick full bio 20 Kendra Fitzpatrick D So 5-3 Darien, Conn. / Darien HS
Ariana Weingrad full bio 22 Ariana Weingrad M Jr 5-2 Hicksville, N.Y. / Division Ave. HS
Daniela Varela full bio 23 Daniela Varela M/F Sr 5-5 Danbury, Conn. / Danbury HS
Rachel Suarez full bio 25 Rachel Suarez F Fr 5-4 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River HS
Idoia Agirre full bio 26 Idoia Agirre F Grad 5-5 Legazpi, Spain / Anderson (S.C.) U.
Valentina Florez full bio 27 Valentina Florez M/F Fr 5-6 Mount Kisco, N.Y. / Fox Lane HS
Rilee Miller full bio 28 Rilee Miller D Jr 5-4 Salt Lake City, Utah / Indian Hills CC
Gliddel Zapanta full bio 29 Gliddel Zapanta M Fr 5-4 Gothenburg, Sweden / Katrinelundsgymnasiet HS
Sydney Nordan full bio 30 Sydney Nordan GK Jr 5-9 Anniston, Ala. / UAB
Cassie Herrera full bio 31 Cassie Herrera D Fr 5-4 Stamford, Conn. / Westhill HS
Gabi Martes-Uribe full bio 32 Gabi Martes-Uribe D Fr 5-5 Garwood, N.J. / Union Catholic HS
Anneliese Jennings full bio 35 Anneliese Jennings GK Fr 5-4 Warminster, Pa. / George School